Schedule

Sat 11/24 Springfield Delco, Norristown, Lower Merion, Father Judge, Pequea Valley scrimmage Home 9:00am
Sat 12/1 Springford, Quakertown, Haverford scrimmage at Springford 9:00am
Sat 12/8 Ephrata Duals (5 dual meets, Varsity only) at Ephrata MS 9:00am
Sat 12/15 Kurt Meister Inv. (Varsity individual tournament and JV round robin) at Archbishop Wood  9:00am
Sat 12/22 Chesmont League Tournament (Varsity individual tournament) at WC Rustin  9:00am
Sat 12/22 Pennsbury JV Tournament (JV only, individual double-elimination tournament) at Pennsbury HS 9:00am
Fri 12/28Sat 12/29 Conestoga Valley Tournament (Varsity and JV individual tournaments) at Conestoga valley 9:00 am?
9:00 am?
Sat 1/5 Rage in the Cage (3 dual meets, Varsity only) at Garnet valley 9:00am
Wed 1/9 Avon Grove (league match) at Avon Grove 6:30pm
Sat 1/12 The Big Red Duals (4 dual meets, Varsity only) at Souderton 9:00am
Wed 1/16 Henderson (league match) Home 6:30pm
Sat 1/19 The Denver Duals (3 dual meets for Varsity and LMS!, JV in pool-style event) at Cocalico 9:00am
Wed 1/23 Coatesville (league match) Home 6:30pm
Thurs 1/24 District Duals (first round – Varsity only) Rustin or Methacton 5:30pm
Wed 1/30 WC East (league match, wrestled alongside Lionville vs. Fugett) at WCE 6:30pm
2/1, 2/1 District Duals (final rounds – Varsity only) at Upper Dublin? 5:30pm12 noon?
Wed 2/6 Downingtown West (league match) at West 6:30pm
Sat 2/9 Pottsgrove Home 12 noon
Wed 2/13 Neshaminy at Neshaminy 7:00pm
Mon 2/18 Chester County JV Championships (JV only, individual double-elimination tournament) Home 9:00am
Fri 2/22Sat 2/23 District 1 West Tournament
(top 4 move on)
at Rustin Fri. – 5:30pmSat.-9:00am
Fri 3/1Sat 3/2 Southeast Regional Tournament
(top 5 move on)
at Souderton Fri. – 5:00pmSat. – 9:30am
Thurs 3/7
Fri 3/8
Sat 3/9
PIAA State Tournament
(top 8 place)
at The Giant Center
Hershey PA
Thurs. – 4:00pmFri. – 1:30pmSat. – 9:00am           7:00pm
Weekly Schedule

Mon – 2:45 to 5:00pm (weight-training followed by wrestling)

Tues – 2:45 to 5:00pm (wrestling), mandatory “all-Winter-sports meeting” with                 Mr. Sigle right at 3:00pm

Wed – No School for students – Practice from 9:00 to 11:00am (wrestling)

Thurs – Thanksgiving! Conditioning at “Fellowship Field” 9:00 to 10:00am (bring all-conditions/warm/expendable gear, running shoes)  241 Fellowship Rd, Chester Springs, PA 19425

Fri – No School – Practice from 9:00 to 11:00am, “Mat Set-up” from 11 to 12pm 

Sat – Home Scrimmage vs Norristown, Father Judge, Springfield (D), Lower          Merion, Octorara – 9:00 to 11:00am

All wrestlers must arrive to DE at 8:15am.

All wrestlers will help with mat “clean-up” from 11:00am to 12:00pm!

Become a Platinum Sponsor – $600 or more

EPI Mailey Consulting

Thunder Wrestling Club

Dual Meet Records

2018
15-7
2017
11-11
2016
21 – 3
2015
22 – 4
2014
29 – 2
2013
28 – 5
2012
14 – 5
2011
14 – 7
2010
20 – 4
2009
13 – 7
2008
16 – 6
2007
18 – 5
2006
15 – 5
2005
10 – 5
2005
4 – 10

PIAA STATE WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

March 8th - 10th 2018

at

The GIANT Center, Hershey, PA

Ticket sales: 1-717-534-3911

IF YOU WANT TO COMPETE...YOU NEED TO KNOW THE BEST!

YOUR WRESTLING SEASON ISN'T OVER UNTIL THE HEAVY WEIGHTS HAVE WRESTLED IN HERSHEY!!!

%d bloggers like this: